Enter your monthly take-home salary (not CTC), pick your split, add your EMIs — and get a personalised budget plan instantly.
Your income
₹
Budget split
Total: 100% ✓
Quick presets:
Debt & EMI repayments
Enter your monthly EMIs. These are counted inside your needs bucket and shown separately in the breakdown.
₹
₹
₹
₹
₹
Total monthly EMIs₹0
50%
Needs
₹37,500
Max for essentials
30%
Wants
₹22,500
Guilt-free spending
20%
Savings
₹15,000
Invest & grow
0%
Debt
₹0
From needs bucket
Needs 50%Wants 30%Savings 20%Debt 0%
Needs breakdown
Rent—
Groceries—
Utilities—
Transport—
Insurance—
EMIs (in needs)—
Wants breakdown
Dining out—
Shopping—
Entertainment—
Travel fund—
Personal care—
Savings breakdown
Emergency fund—
SIP / Mutual funds—
PPF / ELSS—
NPS—
Personalised tip
Enter your salary above to see your personalised plan.
This calculator is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Breakdown figures are indicative estimates. Consult a SEBI-registered financial adviser before making investment decisions.